logo


Sesong Trener Nasjonalitet Sluttplassering
1927/28 William Garbutt Engelsk 8
1928/29 William Garbutt Engelsk 3
1929/30 Guido Baccani, Herbert Burgess Ita, Eng 6
1930/31 Herbert Burgess Engelsk 2
1931/32 Herbert Burgess, Jonas Baar Eng, Øst 3
1932/33 Jonas Baar Østerriksk 5
1933/34 Lajos Kovacs, Luigi Barbesino Ung, Ita 5
1934/35 Luigi Barbesino Italiensk 4
1935/36 Luigi Barbesino Italiensk 2
1936/37 Luigi Barbesino Italiensk 10
1937/38 Guido Ara Italiensk 6
1938/39 Guido Ara Italiensk 5
1939/40 Guido Ara, Alfred Schaffer Ita, Ung 7
1940/41 Alfred Schaffer Ungarsk 11
1941/42 Alfred Schaffer Ungarsk 1
1942/43 Alfred Schaffer, Geza Kertesz Ungarsk 9
1943/44 Guido Massetti Italiensk 2
1944/45
1945/46 Giovanni Degni Italiensk 3
1946/47 Giovanni Degni Italiensk 15
1947/48 Imre Senkey, Luigi Brunella Ung, Ita 17
1948/49 Luigi Brunella Italiensk 14
1949/50 Luigi Brunella, Fulvio Bernardini Italiensk 17
1950/51 Adolfo Baloncieri, Pietro Serantoni, Masetti Italiensk 19 (Nedrykk)
1951/52 Giuseppe Viani Italiensk 1 (Serie B)
1952/53 Giuseppe Viani, Mario Varglien Italiensk 6
1953/54 Mario Varglien, Jesse Carver Ita, Eng 6
1954/55 Jesse Carver Engelsk 3
1955/56 Gyorgy Sarosi Ungarsk 6
1956/57 Gyorgy Sarosi, Guido Masetti Ung, Ita 14
1957/58 Alec Stock, Gunnar Nordahl Eng, Sve 5
1958/59 Gunnar Nordahl, Gyorgy Sarosi Svensk 6
1959/60 Alfredo Foni Italiensk 9
1960/61 Alfredo Foni Italiensk 5
1961/62 Luis Carniglia Argentinsk 5
1962/63 Luis Carniglia, Alfredo Foni Arg, Ita 5
1963/64 Alfredo Foni, Luis Miro Ita, Spa 12, Cupmestere
1964/65 Juan Carlos Lorenzo, Naim Krieziu Arg, Alb 9
1965/66 Oronzo Pugliese Italiensk 8
1966/67 Oronzo Pugliese Italiensk 10
1967/68 Oronzo Pugliese Italiensk 10
1968/69 Helenio Herrera Argentinsk 8, Cupmestere
1969/70 Helenio Herrera Argentinsk 11
1970/71 Helenio Herrera, Luciano Tessari Arg, Ita 6
1971/72 Helenio Herrera Argentinsk 7
1972/73 Helenio Herrera, Antonio Trebiciani Arg, Ita 11
1973/74 Manlio Scopignio, Nils Liedholm Ita, Sve 8
1974/75 Nils Liedholm Svensk 3
1975/76 Nils Liedholm Svensk 10
1976/77 Nils Liedholm Svensk 8
1977/78 Gustavo Giagnoni Italiensk 8
1978/79 Gustavo Giagnoni, Ferruccio Valcareggi Italiensk 12
1979/80 Nils Liedholm Svensk 7, Cupmestere
1980/81 Nils Liedholm Svensk 2, Cupmestere
1981/82 Nils Liedholm Svensk 3
1982/83 Nils Liedholm Svensk 1
1983/84 Nils Liedholm Svensk 2, Cupmestere
1984/85 Sven-Gøran Eriksson Svensk 7
1985/86 Sven-Gøran Eriksson Svensk 2, Cupmestere
1986/87 Sven-Gøran Eriksson, Angelo Sormani Sve, Bra 7
1987/88 Nils Liedholm Svensk 3
1988/89 Nils Liedholm Svensk 7
1989/90 Gigi Radice Italiensk 6
1990/91 Ottavio Bianchi Italiensk 9, Cupmestere
1991/92 Ottavio Bianchi Italiensk 5
1992/93 Vujadin Boskov Serbisk 10
1993/94 Carlo Mazzone Italiensk 7
1994/95 Carlo Mazzone Italiensk 5
1995/96 Carlo Mazzone Italiensk 5
1996/97 Carlos Bianchi, Nils Liedholm, Edio Sella Arg, Sve, Ita 12
1997/98 Zdenek Zeman Tsjekkisk 4
1998/99 Zdenek Zeman Tsjekkisk 6
1999/00 Fabio Capello Italiensk 6
2000/01 Fabio Capello Italiensk 1
2001/02 Fabio Capello Italiensk 2
2002/03 Fabio Capello Italiensk 8
2003/04 Fabio Capello Italiensk 2
2004/05 Prandelli, Völler, Del Neri, Conti Ita, Tys, Ita 8
2005/06 Luciano Spalletti Italiensk 2
2006/07 Luciano Spalletti Italiensk 2, Cupmestere
2007/08 Luciano Spalletti Italiensk 2, Cupmestere
2008/09 Luciano Spalletti Italiensk 6
2009/10 Luciano Spalletti, Claudio Ranieri Italiensk 2